Data Protection

This data protection declaration is addressed without exception to all customers, potential customers, applicants of the PREQAST concrete element technology or to all visitors of our website.

The protection of your personal data is a particular concern to us. Therefore, we process your data exclusively on basis of applicable statutory provisions (DSGVO, TKG 2003). In this privacy policy we inform you about the most important aspects of data processing of our website.

Personal Data

Personal Data refers to all information that can be associated with the actual identity of the user. This includes information such as your name, address, postal address, phone number, e-mail address, etc.

Collection and Processing

We ask the user of our website in the contact form or application form for name, phone number and e-mail address. This personal information is only used for the internal processing of enquiries and applications.

No Data transfer

The data will not be passed on to third parties unless this is necessary to fulfill the contract and we have your confirmation, or the company PREQAST technology is legally obliged to do so in certain cases.

Data subject rights

You have the right to receive information about your personal data stored by us. In addition you have the option to have incomplete, inaccurate or out-of-date records updated or deleted.

Indication of risks

We would like to point out that data transmission over the Internet (for example communication by e-mail) may be subject to security vulnerabilities. A complete protection of the data against access by third parties is therefore not possible.

Liability notice

External links are carefully checked by us before release on our website. PREQAST concrete technology does not assume any liability or guarantee for the content of these external links.

Contact Details:
PREQAST
precast concrete technology

Am Ottstorfer Berg 50
4600 Thalheim bei Wels
AUSTRIA
T +43 7242 224110
www.PREQAST.com
Kontakt: moc.T1575588048SAQER1575588048P@ofn1575588048i1575588048

PREQAST
a division of
Innovation Network Austria
Am Ottstorfer Berg 50, 4600 Thalheim
FN 208906s UID ATU51892509
Firmenbuch Landesgericht Wels

PREQAST
Precast Concrete Technology

Am Ottstorfer Berg 50
4600 Thalheim bei Wels
AUSTRIA

T +43 7242 224110

www.PREQAST.com
Contact: moc.T1575588048SAQER1575588048P@ofn1575588048i1575588048